Denver Nuggets headlines · News · Game Day · Roster & NBA

Denver Nuggets Roster

17 players · 2026-27 regular season · Source: ESPN · Updated Oct 24, 2026 11:10 AM MT. Stats only.

Roster

#NamePosAgeHtWtExpCollege
0Christian BraunG256' 6"220 lbs5Kansas
00Cam WhitmoreF226' 6"230 lbs4Villanova
1Julian Strawther (Out)G246' 6"205 lbs4Gonzaga
3Marvin Bagley IIIF276' 10"235 lbs9Duke
5Tyus JonesG306' 0"196 lbs12Duke
7Trevon BrazileF236' 10"220 lbsRArkansas
9Ryan NembhardG235' 11"180 lbs2Gonzaga
10DeMar DeRozanG376' 6"220 lbs18USC
11Alpha Diallo (Day-To-Day)F296' 7"210 lbsRProvidence
13Bryce HopkinsF246' 7"220 lbsRSt. John's
14DaRon Holmes IIF246' 9"225 lbs2Dayton
15Nikola JokicC316' 11"284 lbs12
21Spencer Jones (Out)F256' 7"225 lbs3Stanford
22Zeke NnajiF256' 10"240 lbs7Arizona
23Cameron Johnson (Out)F306' 8"210 lbs8North Carolina
27Jamal MurrayG296' 4"215 lbs10Kentucky
32Aaron GordonF316' 8"235 lbs13Arizona

Per-game stats

PlayerGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
Aaron Gordon129206121266.775.083.3
DeMar DeRozan128132000555.60.050.0
Nikola Jokic135137511226.314.350.0
Christian Braun13376110230.016.70.0
Jamal Murray137610310618.20.050.0
Ryan Nembhard1251100066.7100.00.0
Cameron Johnson11152100066.7100.00.0
Trevon Brazile118412000116.70.0100.0
Alpha Diallo12242310250.00.00.0
DaRon Holmes II1231100050.050.00.0
Marvin Bagley III11123100233.30.00.0
Tyus Jones11020010033.30.00.0
Bryce Hopkins120100000.00.00.0